contact us

Mini MT-FA pigtail connector in QSFP

Applications:

QSFP module

Data Center

Description

Features:

8-12 core fiber available

small in size ,easy to management

loss mode: Low loss;Standard Loss

Different in fiber connection according to QSFP requirement

Manufacturer of MT:US Conecter or SENKO Optional

Applications:

QSFT module

Data Center

Specifications:

Fiber type single mode multimode
Standard insertion loss typical(dB) 0.35 0.35
Maximum(dB) 0.75 0.60
Low insertion loss typical(dB) 0.20 0.20
Maximum(dB) 0.35 0.35
Return loss        (dB) ≥60(APC) ≥20(PC)
≥50(PC)
Tensile Strength  (kgf ) 10
Durability          (dB) ≤0.2   500 matings
working temperature        (℃) -40 ~+85
Test wavelength         (nm) 1310 850